Difference between revisions of "Turtle (API)"
From ComputerCraft Wiki
(Added amount variable to turtle.drop) |
m |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Detects if the block below is the same as the one in the selected Slot | |Detects if the block below is the same as the one in the selected Slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[turtle.drop]]( [ | + | |[[turtle.drop]]( [amount] ) |
|Drops everything of the selected Slot or the specified amount | |Drops everything of the selected Slot or the specified amount | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:APIs]] | [[Category:APIs]] | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 20 March 2012
The Turtle API is used to Work with your Turtles.
| Method name | Description |
|---|---|
| turtle.forward() | Let the Turtle move forward |
| turtle.back() | Let the Turtle move back |
| turtle.up() | Let the Turtle move up |
| turtle.down() | Let the Turtle move down |
| turtle.turnLeft() | The Turtle turns left |
| turtle.turnRight() | The Turtle turns right |
| turtle.select( slotNum ) | The Turtle selects the given Slot (1 is top left, 9 is bottom right) |
| turtle.getItemCount( slotNum ) | Counts how many items are in the given Slot |
| turtle.getItemSpace( slotNum ) | Counts how many items you need to fill the stack in the given Slot |
| turtle.dig() | Breaks the Block in front |
| turtle.digUp() | Breaks the Block above |
| turtle.digDown() | Breaks the Block below |
| turtle.place() | Places a Block of the selected Slot in front |
| turtle.placeUp() | Places a Block of the selected Slot above |
| turtle.placeDown() | Places a Block of the selected Slot below |
| turtle.detect() | Detects if there is a Block in front |
| turtle.detectUp() | Detects if there is a Block above |
| turtle.detectDown() | Detects if there is a Block below |
| turtle.compare() | Detects if the block in front is the same as the one in the selected Slot |
| turtle.compareUp() | Detects if the block above is the same as the one in the selected Slot |
| turtle.compareDown() | Detects if the block below is the same as the one in the selected Slot |
| turtle.drop( [amount] ) | Drops everything of the selected Slot or the specified amount |